Parent Details



Nickname: Dell
Date of Birth: July 11, 2008

Color: Isabella and Tan Pieblad
Coat: Smooth

Sex: Dam
Weight: 11 LBS

Delta is a really sweet shy girl, whom I purchased bred from Carla at Blessed Doxies.  Due to her dad’s failing health, Carla did not feel that she was in a position to provide the care and attention to Delta that she felt she deserved,  so she very graciously allowed me the opportunity to purchase her and make her part of our family.

Available Puppies: